Toggle Nav

Zebra

Zebra

Burchell’s zebras usually travel in herds but disperse during the day to graze alone on coarse grasses.

xHelp Improve this Site

Just 20 minutes of your time can help improve this site. By participating in a quick activity, you can help us make worldwildlife.org even better.

Start SurveyClose this box